in
Showing

Blacksmiths and Forgemasters in Barnet Hertfordshire

Map View  |  Related Types of Business  |  Related Locations
Mill Green Forge
8.03 miles     Essendon Forge Essendon Hill, Essendon, Hatfield, AL9 6AL Essendon Forge Essendon Hill, Essendon, Hatfield, AL9 6AL
Web
Mill Green Forge
8.03 miles     Essendon Forge Essendon Hill, Essendon, Hatfield, AL9 6AL
Black Dog Forge
10.0 miles     98b Main Yard The Railway Arch Wallis Road, London, E9 5LN 98b Main Yard The Railway Arch Wallis Road, London, E9 5LN
Web
Black Dog Forge
10.0 miles     98b Main Yard The Railway Arch Wallis Road, London, E9 5LN
Hot Metal Works
11.58 miles     Kew Bridge Steam Museum Green Dragon Lane, Brentford, TW8 0EN Kew Bridge Steam Museum Green Dragon Lane, Brentford, TW8 0EN
Web
Hot Metal Works
11.58 miles     Kew Bridge Steam Museum Green Dragon Lane, Brentford, TW8 0EN
Kevin Boys Blacksmiths
12.09 miles     Surrey Docks Farm South Wharf, London, SE16 5EY Surrey Docks Farm South Wharf, London, SE16 5EY
Web
Kevin Boys Blacksmiths
12.09 miles     Surrey Docks Farm South Wharf, London, SE16 5EY
Valley Forge
13.31 miles     Unit 9 Chailey Industrial Estate Pump Lane, Hayes, UB3 3NB Unit 9 Chailey Industrial Estate Pump Lane, Hayes, UB3 3NB
Web
Valley Forge
13.31 miles     Unit 9 Chailey Industrial Estate Pump Lane, Hayes, UB3 3NB
Twickenham Forge
14.07 miles     Unit 2 Arlington Works, 25 Arlington Road, Twickenham, TW1 2AZ Unit 2 Arlington Works, 25 Arlington Road, Twickenham, TW1 2AZ
Twickenham Forge
14.07 miles     Unit 2 Arlington Works, 25 Arlington Road, Twickenham, TW1 2AZ
Clarke Iron Ltd
15.22 miles     Arch 34 Popes Grove, Twickenham, TW1 4JY Arch 34 Popes Grove, Twickenham, TW1 4JY
Clarke Iron Ltd
15.22 miles     Arch 34 Popes Grove, Twickenham, TW1 4JY
Steel Yourself
16.55 miles     1 Earlshall Road Eltham, London, SE9 1PS 1 Earlshall Road Eltham, London, SE9 1PS
Web
Steel Yourself
16.55 miles     1 Earlshall Road Eltham, London, SE9 1PS
Ironfighters
16.82 miles     The Woodlands Farm Trust, 331 Shooters Hill, Welling, DA16 3RP The Woodlands Farm Trust, 331 Shooters Hill, Welling, DA16 3RP
Web
Ironfighters
16.82 miles     The Woodlands Farm Trust, 331 Shooters Hill, Welling, DA16 3RP
Much Hadham Forge
17.91 miles     The Forge High Street, Much Hadham, SG10 6BS The Forge High Street, Much Hadham, SG10 6BS
Web
Much Hadham Forge
17.91 miles     The Forge High Street, Much Hadham, SG10 6BS
Elliott of London
19.42 miles     Bluebell Farm Shootersway, Berkhamsted, HP4 3TY Bluebell Farm Shootersway, Berkhamsted, HP4 3TY
Web
Elliott of London
19.42 miles     Bluebell Farm Shootersway, Berkhamsted, HP4 3TY
Thameside Forge
20.08 miles     High House Farm Ockendon Road, Upminster, RM14 2DN High House Farm Ockendon Road, Upminster, RM14 2DN
Thameside Forge
20.08 miles     High House Farm Ockendon Road, Upminster, RM14 2DN
Addington Forge
20.86 miles     57 Addington Village Road, Croydon, CR0 5AS 57 Addington Village Road, Croydon, CR0 5AS
Web
Addington Forge
20.86 miles     57 Addington Village Road, Croydon, CR0 5AS
Blackbarn Forge
21.01 miles     Horton Lane, Epsom, KT19 8PT Horton Lane, Epsom, KT19 8PT
Web
Blackbarn Forge
21.01 miles     Horton Lane, Epsom, KT19 8PT
Little Hampden Forge
24.18 miles     The Smithy, Little Hampden, Great Missenden, HP16 9PR The Smithy, Little Hampden, Great Missenden, HP16 9PR
Web
Little Hampden Forge
24.18 miles     The Smithy, Little Hampden, Great Missenden, HP16 9PR
Bexsimon Collection Ltd
24.27 miles     108 High Road, Byfleet, West Byfleet, KT14 7QT 108 High Road, Byfleet, West Byfleet, KT14 7QT
Web
Bexsimon Collection Ltd
24.27 miles     108 High Road, Byfleet, West Byfleet, KT14 7QT
Darenth Valley Forge
26.25 miles     Lower Austin Lodge Farm Upper Austin Lodge Road, Eynsford, Dartford, DA4 0HT Lower Austin Lodge Farm Upper Austin Lodge Road, Eynsford, Dartford, DA4 0HT
Web
Darenth Valley Forge
26.25 miles     Lower Austin Lodge Farm Upper Austin Lodge Road, Eynsford, Dartford, DA4 0HT
V & J Quelch & Son Blacksmiths
26.5 miles     The Forge Dunton Road, Basildon, SS15 4BU The Forge Dunton Road, Basildon, SS15 4BU
Web
V & J Quelch & Son Blacksmiths
26.5 miles     The Forge Dunton Road, Basildon, SS15 4BU
Gomme's Forge
26.96 miles     Foundry Lane, Loosley Row, Princes Risborough, HP27 0NY Foundry Lane, Loosley Row, Princes Risborough, HP27 0NY
Web
Gomme's Forge
26.96 miles     Foundry Lane, Loosley Row, Princes Risborough, HP27 0NY
John the Blacksmith
27.19 miles     Rectory Close, Clifton, Shefford, SG17 5EL Rectory Close, Clifton, Shefford, SG17 5EL
Web
John the Blacksmith
27.19 miles     Rectory Close, Clifton, Shefford, SG17 5EL
Betchworth Forge
28.46 miles     The Street, Betchworth, RH3 7DW The Street, Betchworth, RH3 7DW
Web
Betchworth Forge
28.46 miles     The Street, Betchworth, RH3 7DW
R C Larkin
28.55 miles     The Forge, Oxted, RH8 9NJ The Forge, Oxted, RH8 9NJ
Web
R C Larkin
28.55 miles     The Forge, Oxted, RH8 9NJ
J Latham & Co
29.14 miles     28 Main Road, Broomfield, Chelmsford, CM1 7EF 28 Main Road, Broomfield, Chelmsford, CM1 7EF
J Latham & Co
29.14 miles     28 Main Road, Broomfield, Chelmsford, CM1 7EF
Pleshey Forge Ltd
29.59 miles     Warners Farm Main Road, Howe Street, Chelmsford, CM3 1BL Warners Farm Main Road, Howe Street, Chelmsford, CM3 1BL
Web
Pleshey Forge Ltd
29.59 miles     Warners Farm Main Road, Howe Street, Chelmsford, CM3 1BL
Raven Armoury
29.62 miles     Handleys Farm Dunmow Road, Thaxted, Dunmow, CM6 2NX Handleys Farm Dunmow Road, Thaxted, Dunmow, CM6 2NX
Web
Raven Armoury
29.62 miles     Handleys Farm Dunmow Road, Thaxted, Dunmow, CM6 2NX
Mill Green Forge
8.03 miles     Essendon Forge Essendon Hill, Essendon, Hatfield, AL9 6AL
Black Dog Forge
10.0 miles     98b Main Yard The Railway Arch Wallis Road, London, E9 5LN
Hot Metal Works
11.58 miles     Kew Bridge Steam Museum Green Dragon Lane, Brentford, TW8 0EN
Kevin Boys Blacksmiths
12.09 miles     Surrey Docks Farm South Wharf, London, SE16 5EY
Valley Forge
13.31 miles     Unit 9 Chailey Industrial Estate Pump Lane, Hayes, UB3 3NB
Twickenham Forge
14.07 miles     Unit 2 Arlington Works, 25 Arlington Road, Twickenham, TW1 2AZ
Clarke Iron Ltd
15.22 miles     Arch 34 Popes Grove, Twickenham, TW1 4JY
Steel Yourself
16.55 miles     1 Earlshall Road Eltham, London, SE9 1PS
Ironfighters
16.82 miles     The Woodlands Farm Trust, 331 Shooters Hill, Welling, DA16 3RP
Much Hadham Forge
17.91 miles     The Forge High Street, Much Hadham, SG10 6BS
Elliott of London
19.42 miles     Bluebell Farm Shootersway, Berkhamsted, HP4 3TY
Thameside Forge
20.08 miles     High House Farm Ockendon Road, Upminster, RM14 2DN
Addington Forge
20.86 miles     57 Addington Village Road, Croydon, CR0 5AS
Blackbarn Forge
21.01 miles     Horton Lane, Epsom, KT19 8PT
Little Hampden Forge
24.18 miles     The Smithy, Little Hampden, Great Missenden, HP16 9PR
Bexsimon Collection Ltd
24.27 miles     108 High Road, Byfleet, West Byfleet, KT14 7QT
Darenth Valley Forge
26.25 miles     Lower Austin Lodge Farm Upper Austin Lodge Road, Eynsford, Dartford, DA4 0HT
V & J Quelch & Son Blacksmiths
26.5 miles     The Forge Dunton Road, Basildon, SS15 4BU
Gomme's Forge
26.96 miles     Foundry Lane, Loosley Row, Princes Risborough, HP27 0NY
John the Blacksmith
27.19 miles     Rectory Close, Clifton, Shefford, SG17 5EL
Betchworth Forge
28.46 miles     The Street, Betchworth, RH3 7DW
R C Larkin
28.55 miles     The Forge, Oxted, RH8 9NJ
J Latham & Co
29.14 miles     28 Main Road, Broomfield, Chelmsford, CM1 7EF
Pleshey Forge Ltd
29.59 miles     Warners Farm Main Road, Howe Street, Chelmsford, CM3 1BL
Raven Armoury
29.62 miles     Handleys Farm Dunmow Road, Thaxted, Dunmow, CM6 2NX
Showing 1-25 of 50 records
2
resizer
Showing 1-25 of 50 records
2